Girl's Basketball
Triana Anderson Occidental College 2014
GG Gunther Macalester College 2014
Kelly Wong CCSF 2014
Jazmin Holmes CCSF 2004
Heather Chow CCSF 2006
Tiffany Pak Minnesota 2010
Boy's Basketball
Ted Bell UC Riverside 1998
Mike Yonemoto UC Merced 2009
Robbie Pollard U. of Capetown 2010
Tom Kroner Skyline College 2011
Evan Louie UC Santa Cruz 2014
Girl's Softball
Samantha Yee Occidental College 2014
GG Gunther Macalester College 2014
Katie Tam CSM 2012
Kimberley Ma CCSF 2005
Satie Houston UC Berkeley 2006
Boy's Baseball
James Burke CCSF 2007
Tomas Sanchez CCSF 2007
Sam Sesinger Occidental College 2005
Nick Decampli SFSU 2001
Mark Chase Indiana State 1999
Colin Jones CCSF 1987
Mark Koenig NY Yankees 1922
Jerry Coleman NY Yankees 1942
Ed Mayer UCB/NY Yankees 1957
Steven Weaver NY Yankees 1971
Kevin Jordan UNL/Philadelphia Phillies 1987
Charlie Cutler UC Berkeley 2004
Emil DeAndreis University Of Hawaii At Hilo 2004
Eliza Saunders UCLA 2012
Swimming
Kaitlin Leung UC Davis 2013
Alika Lew-Koga U. Hawaii at Manoa 2014
Crew
Chloe Roddy UCS 2011
Track
Current Athletes Competing
John Hogan 2014 California Distance
Prudence Sax 2014 Tufts Distance
Jenny Zhu 2014 CCSF Distance
Emma Keenan-Grice 2013 University of Washington Club Lacrosse
Melanie Speech 2012 UC Irvine * Heptathlon
Leo Harrington 2011 Oberlin Distance
Sarah Gulli 2010 Cal Poly Ponoma Distance
Shane McCarthy 2010 CCSF/Central Missouri Distance
Allie Kimura 2010 CCSF/San Jose State Distance
Mandy Che UCSD 2014
Former Athletes
Tamara Purpura 2010 UCLA* Distance
Safa Mannah 2010 UC Davis Sprints
Eva Gao 2010 Harvey Mudd Hurdles
Michelle Lee 2010 CCSF Distance
Roger Huynh 2009 UC Santa Cruz Sprints
Manon Zouai 2009 Scripps Long/Triple jump
Casey Lee 2009 CCSF Distance
Nate Banks 2009 CCSF Sprints
Bizmark Navarro 2008 Cal Poly SLO* Sprints
Leona Shum 2007 CCSF Sprints
Gina Lam 2007 CCSF Sprints
Gianna Cursi 2003 UC San Diego Sprints
Guillaume Mok 2003 UC Riverside Sprints
Meagan White 2002 USC Pole Vault
Ivy Troung 2002 CCSF Distance
Michi Hirokawa-Wong 2001 Arizona Distance
Jin Daikoku 2001 Arizona* Distance
Sopagna Eap 1999 UC Davis* Distance
Melicia Wong 1999 CSU Sacramento Distance
Jennifer Akana 1998 California Distance
Amy Tran 1998 San Francisco State/UC Davis Long/Triple jump
Susan Chou 1997 Washington University (St Louis) Distance
Myesha Kirtman 1997 CSU Sacramento* Hurdles/Relay
Kevin Yamabe 1996 Concordia University (Minnesota) Sprints
Oassi Lucero 1996 California Distance
Alyssa Mellott 1994 UC Santa Barbara 800 Meters
Logan Hiroshima 1994 CCSF/ California Distance
Anissa Tan 1994 CCSF Long/Triple jump/Relays
Juile Roddick 1992 UC Davis Distance
Dan Lilot 1992 UC Davis Distance
Kim Shea 1992 San Francisco State Shot/Discus
unblocked games
*= Athletic Scholarship for Track